Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Gisela Andersch, 5 sheets: Ahasa 2, 1971; Ahasa 3, 1971; Axon 3, 1971; Untitled (2)

Lot 803

Gisela Andersch, 1913-1987 (CH)

5 sheets: Ahasa 2, 1971; Ahasa 3, 1971; Axon 3, 1971; Untitled (2), 1971

Lithographs, 2 in colors.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and dated lower right:
Gisela Andersch, 1971 (3); Gisela Andersch, 71 (2).
All with blind stamps lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (5).

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 190