Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 26 November 2014, 06:45 pm

Martin Disler, Santa Cruz + Santander

Lot 939

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Santa Cruz + Santander, 1974

Gouache.
H 925 mm W 700 mm.

(Frame).
Signed lower right, dated and titled:
Pablos Disler, 1974, Santa Cruz + Santander.

CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Annotation:

Provenance:
Galerie Pablo Stähli, Zurich;
Swiss private property.