Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Portfolio, Das Bilderbuch

Lot 526

Portfolio

Das Bilderbuch

22 lithographs printed in colors by S. Anzinger, I. Barfuss, A.R. Penck, C. Sandoz, C. Schifferle, H. Schmalix, A. Schulze, V. Tannert, T. Wachweger, W. Zimmer; etc.
Each H 360 mm W 520 mm.

All sheets signed and numbered: 7/24. Some dated.

CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Annotation:

München, Edition Pfefferle, 1981.
In linen cover.