Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 26 November 2012, 06:00 pm

Maurice Estève, Composition (1013-A-1969)

Lot 15

Maurice Estève, 1904-2001 (FR)

Composition (1013-A-1969), 1969

Gouache and charcoal on paper.
H 505 mm W 615 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated.

CHF20'000 / 30'000
EUR17'000 / 26'000
USD22'000 / 32'000

Hammer Price: CHF 38'000

Annotation:

Verso inscribed : "A. 1013 1969".

Provenance:
Neue Galerie, Zurich;
Galerie Nathan, Zurich;
Swiss private property.