Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH)
Gouache and oil stick on paper. H 370 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
Color woodcut on Japanese lacy paper mounted on paper support. H 158 mm W 120 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 600 |
* | EUR | 430 / 500 |
* | USD | 540 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450
Oil stick on paper. H 300 mm W 215 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Gouache, goldbronze and collage. H 200 mm W 200 mm. CHF | 4'500 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'900 / 4'300 |
USD | 4'800 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
Gouache. H 198 mm W 286 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 4'300 |
USD | 4'300 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
India ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 430 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 4'300 |
USD | 4'300 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 250 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Etching printed in colors. H 305 mm W 210 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Lithograph printed in colors. H 330 mm W 265 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Etching printed in colors. H 250 mm W 325 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Etching. H 285 mm W 200 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Lithograph printed in colors. H 350 mm W 275 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Lithograph printed in colors. H 410 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Multiple. Small wooden box with acrylic glass cover, with twigs, sheets and one satin pillow with quicksilver inside. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Bronze. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Multiple. Satin pillow with inlaid quicksilver, twigs and foliage, in small wooden box with movable acrylic glass cover. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Etching. H 228 mm W 168 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Etching. H 238 mm W 160 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
15 original silkscreens printed in colors and 16 poems on loose double sheets. CHF | 1'200 / 1'600 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'500 |
USD | 1'300 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
Scraps of paper and spray paint on paper. CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'300 / 2'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 580 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 460 / 740 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
EUR | 460 / 740 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
EUR | 460 / 740 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950