Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Object. Paint tube in acrylic stele. Unique work. H 395 mm W 295 mm. CHF 13'000 / 16'000 EUR 12'000 / 15'000 USD 14'000 / 18'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Pencil drawing. H 270 mm W 204 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Graphite on soft cardboard. H 180 mm W 130 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on cardboard. H 570 mm W 730 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'500 / 5'000 * USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas. H 510 mm W 725 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'500 / 5'000 * USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas. H 920 mm W 1220 mm. CHF 11'000 / 13'000 EUR 10'000 / 11'000 USD 12'000 / 14'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas, nailed and slotted. H 800 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 9'000 / 12'000 * EUR 8'000 / 10'000 * USD 10'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'300
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 800 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'100 / 5'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Metal figures and silkscreen in purple on white primed plywood plate in acrylic box. H 755 mm W 1095 mm D 105 mm. CHF 500 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 1'000 USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Cut up shoe in front of mirror, in wooden case with acrylic glass cover. H 331 mm W 452 mm D 75 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'700 USD 2'200 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 370 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Metall figurines and silkscreen on white grounded plywood in acrylic box. H 755 mm W 1095 mm D 105 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 550 / 820 USD 640 / 970
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Ausstellungsplakate, 20. Jh. Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 320
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 works in leather case: Bbonze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Armand-Marie Guérin, 1913-1983 (FR) Oil on panel. H 300 mm W 355 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Armand Guillaumin, 1841-1927 (FR) Oil on canvas. H 250 mm W 340 mm. CHF 12'000 / 18'000 EUR 10'000 / 16'000 USD 13'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Portfolio 11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'700 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Armando Testa, 1917-1992 (IT) Lithograph printed in colors. H 1365 mm W 97 mm. * CHF 700 / 1'000 * EUR 600 / 900 * USD 740 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Bronze, polished. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) India ink on parchment. H 475 mm W 345 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 730 / 1'100 USD 860 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Transistor radio, separated in two halfes, on wooden base, operative with battery operation. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm. CHF 120 / 180 EUR 120 / 180 USD 120 / 180
Hammer Price: CHF 120
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors in acrylic glass. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas. H 1650 mm W 2400 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 15'000 / 20'000 USD 16'000 / 22'000
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000