Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Litograph printed in colors and collage. H 700 mm W 550 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Silkscreen and collage of polyethylene, riveted on cardboard, mounted on support. H 895 mm W 624 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors and heliography; Collotype. H 745 mm W 550 mm; H 745 mm W 555 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Litograph printed in colors and collage, with farbric, yarn, photograph and map on cardboard, mounted in acrylic glass frame. H 705 mm W 547 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'500 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors. H 612 mm W 458 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 540 / 700 * USD 600 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Collotype. H 745 mm W 555 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors and collage. Transparent polyethylene, thread and staple, in acrylic glass case. H 715 mm W 565 mm D 30 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Color offset print. H 670 mm W 760 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Color offset print. H 750 mm W 570 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 880 mm W 680 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors and collage. Transparent polyethylene, thread and staple, in acrylic glass case. H 715 mm W 565 mm D 30 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Photo lithograph and collage with fabrics and dyed lace. H 730 mm W 540 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'400 / 2'400 USD 1'700 / 2'800
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Mixed media, two-part. Crayon, pencil, charcoal, pastel, printed map and collage on paper. * CHF 90'000 / 110'000 * EUR 85'000 / 100'000 * USD 100'000 / 120'000
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Mixed media. Crayon, pencil, pastel, photograph, fabric, string. H 840 mm W 710 mm. * CHF 100'000 / 120'000 * EUR 90'000 / 110'000 * USD 110'000 / 130'000
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 710 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Two-part silkscreen, fold out.
Front: Sheet punched, mounted on acrylic glass;
Inside: Sheet mounted on strong cardboard. H 705 mm W 555 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Color lithograph and collage with fabric, transparent polyethylene, thread and pencil. H 470 mm W 550 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'600 USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Silkscreen printed in colors and collage with fabric, thread and ground plan. H 700 mm W 540 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'600 USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Christo, 1935-2020 (BG) Silkscreen printed in colors with collage (fabric, thread and ground plan). H 695 mm W 535 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957 (CH) CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 130
Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH) With the original lithograph printed in colors "Tanzendes Paar" and 65 faksimile prints and introductory text by Jean-Christophe Ammann. Each H 630 mm W 450 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 450 / 700 * USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Max Ernst, 1891-1976 (DE) Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 380 mm W 285 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 works in leather case: Bbonze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos,
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200