Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Linocut in three colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
Linocut. H 630 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Lithograph printed in colors. H 665 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 180 / 250 |
EUR | 160 / 220 |
USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
12 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 503 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'300 / 2'200 |
USD | 1'500 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 652 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
15 lithographs. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
* | USD | 1'500 / 2'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 650 / 800 |
USD | 700 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 635 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
15 lithographs. * | CHF | 1'200 / 1'600 |
* | EUR | 1'200 / 1'500 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Acrylic on burlap. H 1870 mm W 2320 mm. * | CHF | 10'000 / 15'000 |
* | EUR | 10'000 / 14'000 |
* | USD | 11'000 / 16'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Iron sculpture with rust patina. * | CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
* | EUR | 4'000 / 6'000 |
* | USD | 4'200 / 6'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Recto: Wood relief, painted;
Verso: Gouache on paper, mounted on wooden board. H 690 mm W 600 mm D 35 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'800 / 4'700 |
USD | 3'300 / 5'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Oil on burlap with seam.
H 440 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'800 / 5'700 |
USD | 4'400 / 6'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Watercolors. Different formats. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 570 / 850 |
USD | 670 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Mixed media on paper, mounted on support. H 200 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 470 / 760 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Oil on burlap. H 155 mm W 155 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Multiple. Wooden object.
H 388 mm W 177 mm D 63 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Wooden object, reworked.
H 180 mm W 400 mm D 70 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Watercolor. H 395 mm W 395 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 175 mm W 150 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 380 / 570 |
USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600