Search results: Piero Dorazio

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sospensione transparente C, 1955
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 296 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Multiple. Acrylic glass object.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Senza titolo, 1985
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 297 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1985

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 18 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 03 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1963

Watercolor. H 320 mm W 240 mm.
EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'000 / 6'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 136 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 25 November 2019, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1964

Watercolor. H 330 mm W 260 mm.
EUR2'800 / 4'700
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 942 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 944 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 835 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 837 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Different techniques and formats.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 480

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1978 (3)

2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 847 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)

EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 842 / Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Portfolio. Kókkora
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 702 / Portfolios and Art Books
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Kókkora, 1987

Portfolio with loose double sheets and 9 lithographs printed in colors, 6 of them double-sided . With suite of 8 lithographs printed in colors.
EUR460 / 730
USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 607 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo (Untitled)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 255 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Tuesday, 20 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo (Untitled), 1975

Watercolor on paper. H 495 mm W 693 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR3'000 / 4'000
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 854 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 860 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 450