Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Multiple. Acrylic glass object. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 350 / 450 |
EUR | 300 / 390 |
USD | 380 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Watercolor. H 320 mm W 240 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 5'400 |
USD | 4'000 / 6'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Watercolor. H 330 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'800 / 4'700 |
USD | 3'000 / 5'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 380 / 570 |
USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
EUR | 380 / 570 |
USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Portfolio with loose double sheets and 9 lithographs printed in colors, 6 of them double-sided . With suite of 8 lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 460 / 730 |
USD | 540 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 420 / 630 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Watercolor on paper. H 495 mm W 693 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 4'000 |
USD | 3'300 / 4'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 860 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 510 / 810 |
USD | 550 / 880 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450