Search results: Salvador Dalí

Cabinet anthromorphique
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 70 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings, Prints and African Art
Tuesday, 08 June 2004, 07:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Cabinet anthromorphique

Bronze.
*CHF10'000 / 14'000
*EUR9'000 / 12'000
*USD11'000 / 15'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Le désir hyperrationnel, 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 42 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 23 November 2004, 07:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Le désir hyperrationnel, 1984

Pâte verre sculpture.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

The Surrealist Angel, 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 29 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 25 November 2002, 07:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

The Surrealist Angel, 1984

Bronze, black patinated.
CHF4'000 / 5'000
EUR3'500 / 4'300
USD4'300 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Christus des Heiligen Johannes vom Kreuz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 109 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Bronze gold patinated.
CHF4'000 / 5'000
EUR3'500 / 4'300
USD4'300 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

The Surrealist Angel, 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Tuesday, 23 May 2000, 08:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

The Surrealist Angel, 1984

Bronze, black patinated.
CHF5'500 / 6'500
EUR4'800 / 5'700
USD5'900 / 7'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 43 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Bronze gold patinated.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

The Cubist Angel, 1987
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 51 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

The Cubist Angel, 1987

Bronze, gold patinated.
CHF5'500 / 6'500
EUR4'800 / 5'700
USD5'900 / 7'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Ausstellungsliste der Julien Levy Gallery, New York. Exhibition from 19.12.1936 - 9.01.1937.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 52 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

With foldout fanfold of the exhibited works.
CHF3'500 / 4'000
EUR3'000 / 3'500
USD3'800 / 4'300
Toréador halluzinogène
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 31 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Wednesday, 22 November 2000, 08:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Toréador halluzinogène

Bronze, bicolored patinated.
CHF5'000 / 6'000
EUR4'300 / 5'000
USD5'400 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Venus von Milo, 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 119 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Venus von Milo, 1974

Bronze.
CHF4'000 / 5'000
EUR3'500 / 4'300
USD4'300 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'500

Marguerite (Chrysanthemum frutescens), from "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 277 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Marguerite (Chrysanthemum frutescens), from "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)", 1968

Etching printed in colors. H 770 mm W 565 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

La Plage de Sète, from "Poèmes secrets d'Apollinaire"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 278 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

La Plage de Sète, from "Poèmes secrets d'Apollinaire", 1967

Etching and watercolor. H 370 mm W 270 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Pilgerreise
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 279 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Pilgerreise, 1977

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 547 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Révérence du groseillier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 280 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Révérence du groseillier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)", 1969/70

Etching on lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'400
EUR1'000 / 1'200
USD1'300 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

La lumière de la guérison, from "L'aventure médicale"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 296 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

La lumière de la guérison, from "L'aventure médicale", 1979/80

Etching printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF350 / 500
EUR300 / 430
USD380 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 700

La machine à coudre, from "Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 297 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

La machine à coudre, from "Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)", 1975

Etching in colors and pochoir. H 560 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 500
EUR300 / 430
USD380 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

La Fusée, from "Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 298 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

La Fusée, from "Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)", 1975

Etching in colors and pochoir. H 750 mm W 560 mm.
CHF350 / 500
EUR300 / 430
USD380 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Deux nus (Gémeaux)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 299 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Deux nus (Gémeaux), 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Ich habe das Leben vor dir ausgebreitet; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 300 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets: Ich habe das Leben vor dir ausgebreitet; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias", 1968

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 495 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Hatikvah/Hoffnung; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 301 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets: Hatikvah/Hoffnung; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias", 1968

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Der Vogel ist davongeflogen; Carmens Tod, from "Carmen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 302 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets: Der Vogel ist davongeflogen; Carmens Tod, from "Carmen", 1970

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Damis und Durval; Cécile erhält Germeuils Letter, both from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 303 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets: Damis und Durval; Cécile erhält Germeuils Letter, both from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade", 1969

CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Schwarzer Stierkämpfer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 304 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Schwarzer Stierkämpfer, 1969

Lithograph. H 755 mm W 550 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

3 sheets: Clorindas Tod; Damis und Durval; Tancreds Wahl, from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 307 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

3 sheets: Clorindas Tod; Damis und Durval; Tancreds Wahl, from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade", 1969

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Vieux Faust, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis), 1968/69
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 417 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Watercolored etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 400