Search results: Matias Spescha

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1005 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1995

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 565 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1006 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1991

Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994; Untitled, 1997
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1007 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm; H 555 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1009 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1997

Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1010 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1992

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 665 mm W 515 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1011 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1982

Linocut on BFK Rives paper. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 980 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Untitled, 1997

EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 982 / Editions (A-Z)

3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig", 2003

Etchings and aquatint. H 430 mm W 430 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'200 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 626 / Portfolios and Books (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'500 / 2'000
*USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 54 / Part I: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Monday, 19 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Composition, 1964

Gouache on paper. H 610 mm W 480 mm.
*CHF2'600 / 3'200
*EUR2'600 / 3'200
*USD2'800 / 3'500

Hammer Price: CHF 8'500

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 968 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Untitled, 1991

Lithograph printed in colors. H 525 mm W 460 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Dreiteilig (Threepart)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 969 / Editions, Lot 801-1000

Dreiteilig (Threepart), 1988

Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 504 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper & Sculptures, Lot 201-568
Tuesday, 28 November 2023, 06:00 pm

Untitled, 1958

Oil on canvas. H 330 mm W 240 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000