Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Woodcut. H 295 mm W 208 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 300 mm; H 995 mm W 695 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Lithograph. H 500 mm W 300 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 190
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) With 2 original woodcuts by H. Arp. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 130
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Pencil drawing by J. Arp on first page. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) 19 wood cuts of these15 woodcuts multicolored. The work contains 17 poems by Jean Arp in French language, most of them for the first time published with this edition. Each H 475 mm W 370 mm. CHF 4'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'500 / 4'300 USD 4'300 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) With original woodcut by J. Arp and one each original color woodcut by W. Kandinsky and L. Leuppi. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) 19 woodcuts printed in colors, whereof one loose with French text and one suite with 15 color woodcuts on Japon nacrè, each in cardboard folder, both in one printed cardboard slipcase. Each H 480 mm W 380 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 11'000 USD 8'400 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Relief. Brass and duralumin. diameter: 275 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'400 / 8'000 USD 6'300 / 9'500
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 390 mm. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 260
Hammer Price: CHF 220
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Woodcut printed in colors. H 615 mm W 475 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Woodcut printed in colors. H 575 mm W 380 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Woodcut printed in colors. H 490 mm W 620 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Color woodcut. H 550 mm W 440 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 550 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'300 * USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Multiple. brass, gilded. H 75 mm W 14 mm D 5 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Color woodcut on parchment paper. H 465 mm W 366 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors on ivory handmade cardboard. H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Color woodcut. H 580 mm W 390 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Color woodcut. H 380 mm W 283 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 485 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 270
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) With 10 original woodcuts, 4 of them printed in colors, on double-sheets. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR) Color woodcut. H 443 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000