Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)
Special edition with 4 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and texts by Eugène Ionesco on double sheet. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450
Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)
Special edition with 2 original lithographs by Eugène Ionesco and texts by François Bondy. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 230 |
USD | 150 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120
Giuseppe Capogrossi, 1900-1972 (IT)
Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
10 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, 2 Sheets Landscape format. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
15 original lithographs, whereof 3 on double sheet and one book with 15 offset prints . CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
7 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 365 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 350 / 430 |
USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Gouache. H 600 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on backing paper . H 690 mm W 570 mm; H 475 mm W 430 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Gouache. H 570 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Gouache. H 610 mm W 430 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 360 / 450 |
USD | 400 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Alex Sadkowsky, 1934 (CH)
Pencil drawing. H 970 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)
Both lithographs with text by Eugène Ionesco. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Fritz Wotruba, 1907-1975 (AT)
6 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 560 / 750 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
10 lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 1'000 |
USD | 630 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800