Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) 22 offset lithographs, by Günther Uecker reworked with oil. Each H 610 mm W 515 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 7 original lithographs with blind embossing, of them one title page by Günther Uecker and text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 215 mm W 180 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Script with scene drawings, text and photograph. Special edition with 2 originals by Günther Uecker (graphite drawing and graphite in soil; adhesive on Rives wove paper) and 2 photographs on Cibachrome by Rolf Schroeter.
Each H 550 mm W 220 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 18 offset prints and silkscreen prints, 3 sheets by Uecker in faksimile and text by Eugen Gomringer. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 140 / 200 * USD 160 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Special edition. Original destruction of paper by Uecker; 17 offset and hand screenprints, produced after photo alterations by Uecker; 3 Faksimile reproduction of handwritten sheets by Uecker; accompanying text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 460 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Special edition with one woodcut and one embossing with pencil drawing by G. Uecker as well as one original photograph on Baryt paper by R. Schroeter, all in embossed cardboard folder. Each H 295 mm W 295 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 560 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in color. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 900 mm W 630 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithographs printed in color. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 500 / 600 EUR 450 / 540 USD 530 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 700 mm W 640 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Series of 3 lithographs. Each H 330 mm W 235 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Both lithographs with text by Eugène Ionesco. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 300 mm W 420 mm. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 260
Hammer Price: CHF 140
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 450 mm W 565 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 440
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithographs. H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithographs. H 860 mm W 625 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 565 mm W 380 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 3 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 565 mm W 560 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 740 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500