Search results: Joan Miro

4 posters: Jakobs Kampf mit dem Engel, 1967; Marc Chagall, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1985; Miró a la Fondation Maeght, 1968; Miró, Homenatge a Joan Prats, Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 274 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Kronenhalle-Bar Zürich
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 816 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Gästebuch, 20. Jh. (CH)

Kronenhalle-Bar Zürich

Photographs, thoughts, comments and drawings from guests at the Kronenhalle-Bar, f.e. Nina Kandinsky, Varlin, Max Frisch, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Edward Kienholz etc .
EUR2'800 / 4'700
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 514 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations, 1959

Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Joan Miró - das plastische Werk
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 247 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 05:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Joan Miró - das plastische Werk, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 910 mm W 600 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Sheet from "Oda a Joan Miró"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 229 / Important International Prints and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 05:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Oda a Joan Miró", 1973

Lithograph printed in colors on Guarro paper. Watermark "Guarro". H 885 mm W 604 mm.
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 9'000

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 531 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

6 lithographs printed colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sheet from "Joan Miró, Lithographe IV"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 614 / Important International Prints
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:15 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Joan Miró, Lithographe IV", 1981

Lithograph printed in colors on d'Arches wove paper. H 340 mm W 254 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'700
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

4 Catalogues Raisonné: Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe I, 1930-1952; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph II, 1953-1963; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe IV, 1969-1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 812 / Catalogues Raisonné and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2013, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

With total 21 lithographs printed in colors, 10 on double page.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Lithographe I, French edition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Catalogues Raisonnés

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

With 6 of the 11 original lithographs printed in colores, one of them on front cover.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Sheet from "Homenatge a Joan Prats"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 248 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Homenatge a Joan Prats", 1971

Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 790 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Miró Sculpteur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 529 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Miró Sculpteur, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 349 mm W 518 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'400
EUR1'600 / 2'100
USD1'900 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 518 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 680 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 Catalogues Raisonné. Jacques Dupin. Miró engraver, I. 1928-1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 533 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Poster for the Miró Exposition at the
"Musée National d'Art Moderne Paris",
9th June - 4th November
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 605 / Important International Prints
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

9th June - 4th November, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 710 mm W 495 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 418 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

2 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 150

La traversée du miroir
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 925 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

La traversée du miroir, 1963

Lithograph printed in colors on Rives wove paper. H 600 mm W 900 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Danse du feu, from "Derrière le Miroir Nr. 139-140"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 232 / Important International Prints and Portfolios (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Danse du feu, from "Derrière le Miroir Nr. 139-140", 1963

Lithograph printed in colors on Rives paper. H 470 mm W 655 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

2 posters: Miró, Musée l'Athenée Genève, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Miró, 1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 516 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 635 mm W 435 mm; H 630 mm W 435 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 988 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Different pochoir lithographs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets from "Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 920 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

3 sheets from "Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes", 1972

Etchings printed in colors. Each H 335 mm W 325 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'400 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 990 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Cover lithograph printed in colors; double-page lithograph printed in colors; 6 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 989 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Cover lithograph; double-page original lithograph printed in colors; 8 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250