Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)
Linocuts printed in colors. All: H 655 mm W 500 mm. * | CHF | 900 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 800 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 950 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Felt-tip pen and collage on paper. H 345 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
8 Japan paper sheets with each 2 side by side printed linocuts. Each H 470 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 2'500 |
* | EUR | 1'800 / 2'200 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Wooden object. H 310 mm W 350 mm D 65 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Acrylic on burlap. H 1300 mm W 1200 mm. * | CHF | 15'000 / 20'000 |
* | EUR | 13'000 / 18'000 |
* | USD | 16'000 / 21'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Gouache and pencil on five paper sheets, mounted on wood. H 185 mm W 1570 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Wood sculpture, white painted. H 600 mm W 255 mm D 130 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Multiple. Two-part wooden object, put on each other. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Gouache and pencil on paper. Each H 490 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'500 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'300 / 8'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 1'600 |
* | EUR | 1'100 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Multiple. Wooden object. CHF | 1'200 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'300 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Gouache. H 440 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Mixed media on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 565 mm W 455 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Linocut printed in colors. H 630 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Two-part wooden object , stuck to each together. H 295 mm W 340 mm D 65 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Multiple. Wooden object. H 400 mm W 175 mm D 60 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000