Search results: Max Ernst

Nain en courte chemise, from "Zu: Max Ernst, 24 Frottagen"
Lithograph printed in red on Japan paper. H 382 mm W 282 mm. CHF 500 / 800
Portfolio. Dent prompte, 1969
11 photo lithographs after collages from Max Ernst with texts by René Char. Each H 470 mm W 390 mm. *CHF 1'200 / 1'600
Masque aux yeux invisibles
Bronze sculpture, green patinated. CHF 20'000 / 30'000
Tête de chouette
after. Hybrid II
Photo lithograph in 6 colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600
Au coeur de l'hiver
Oil on canvas. H 555 mm W 460 mm. CHF 200'000 / 300'000
Danseuses
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 378 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500
La cloche rouge
Etching, hand-colored. H 405 mm W 285 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500
after. Mur et soleil
Silkscreen printed in colors and lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm. CHF 400 / 800
La belle jardinière
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 370 mm. CHF 400 / 600
A l'intérieur de la vue
Photo lithograph. H 560 mm W 378 mm. CHF 500 / 700
Der versunkene Mond
Photo lithograph. H 440 mm W 493 mm. CHF 500 / 700
Un chant d'amour, aus "XXe Siècle"
Lithograph printed in colors. H 318 mm W 247 mm. CHF 150 / 300
Sans titre
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 470 mm. CHF 300 / 500
2 sheets from "Aux petits agneaux"
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 330 mm W 255 mm. CHF 500 / 700
Le plus beau mur de mon royaume
Etching and aquatint and embossing. H 670 mm W 520 mm. CHF 300 / 500
What kind of bird are you?
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 528 mm W 394 mm. CHF 700 / 900
Coeur simple
Photo lithograph in colors. H 540 mm W 445 mm. CHF 400 / 600
Book. Antonin Arnaud. Galapagos, Les îles du bout du monde
Edition with total 11 etchings, 9 printed in colors on BFK-Rives and two loose etchings on gray Mongolfier paper. CHF 5'000 / 8'000
2  sheets from "Dent prompte"
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 530 mm W 450 mm. CHF 500 / 800
Comme midi fume un verre, from "Dent prompte"
Color photo lithograph on Japan paper. H 530 mm W 450 mm. CHF 700 / 900