Search results: Piero Dorazio

Folder. Piero Dorazio
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Piero Dorazio, 1981

Special edition with 4 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and texts by Eugène Ionesco on double sheet.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 707 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 707 / Portfolios and Art Books

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

Special edition with 8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel.
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Portfolio. La luce. Poesie 1914-1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 709 / Portfolios and Art Books

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and one original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 706 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 806 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983, 1984

With 3 silkscreens printed in colors by Piero Dorazio, one of them double-page cover sheet and texts by Cesare Vivaldi.
CHF200 / 250
EUR190 / 230
USD200 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Portfolio. La luce
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / Portfolios and Books

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. La luce, 1971

13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems as well as one long-playing record by Giuseppe Ungaretti.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 808 / Portfolios and Books

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie, 2000

5 original silkscreens printed in colors by P. Dorazio and 5 poems on double sheet by M. Mendes, S. Penna, E. Pound, A. Ripellino, G. Ungaretti.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Folder. Aughé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Aughé, 1977

Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Artemis I
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 73 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 29 May 2017, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Artemis I, 1993

Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 355 mm.
CHF9'000 / 12'000
EUR8'000 / 11'000
USD9'500 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 346 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Poi domani
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 206 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Poi domani, 2002

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 350 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1990

Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 349 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 350 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995

Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 351 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995

3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 352 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 637 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1974

Watercolor. H 275 mm W 265 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 638 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1978

Watercolor. H 290 mm W 210 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1975

Lithograph printed in colors. H 335 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 440 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1982

Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Im Grau
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 119 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings, Prints and Multiples
Monday, 06 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Im Grau, 1985

Oil on canvas. H 850 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF24'000 / 28'000
*EUR21'000 / 25'000
*USD25'000 / 29'000

Hammer Price: CHF 30'000