20. Jh. Grafik Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt,
A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) India ink line drawing. H 280 mm W 280 mm. * CHF 15'000 / 30'000 * EUR 13'000 / 27'000 * USD 16'000 / 32'000
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 850 mm W 650 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Gouache. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 12'000 / 16'000 USD 15'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Gouache. H 187 mm W 565 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Gouache. H 337 mm W 247 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'400 / 9'000 USD 6'300 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 625 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Series of 4 color woodcuts on handmade Japanese Echizen-Kizuki Hosho paper. Each H 220 mm W 460 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors on Arches paper. H 1050 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 585 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 380 mm W 380 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Multiple. 2 parts: steel sculpture, burnt in enamel . H 450 mm W 750 mm D 450 mm. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 13'000 USD 11'000 / 16'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Waterbased Ukioy-E woodcut onTosa-Misumi. H 585 mm W 585 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 850 mm W 650 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Etching. H 900 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Gouache. H 381 mm W 553 mm. CHF 22'000 / 28'000 EUR 19'000 / 24'000 USD 24'000 / 30'000
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Lithographs. Each H 580 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'700 * USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US) Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 500 mm W 554 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400