Ausstellungsplakate, 20. Jh. Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
M.S. Bastian, 1963 (CH) Kinetic object: Painted sheet metal parts on metal construction with electric motor. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Grafik, 20. Jh. Different techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 560 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Different techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 190
Gottfried Helnwein, 1948 (AT) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 160
Portfolio 7 original silkscreens by J. Tinguely, W. Luginbühl, D. Spoerri, W. Vautier, E. Aeppli, M. Palakarkina, J. Whiting. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Portfolio 10 prints by S. Francis; J. Miró; M. Bill; M. Ernst; A. Hofkunst; O. Kokoschka; W. Luginbühl; N. de Saint Phalle; J. Tinguely; O. Tschumi. Different dimensions. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Press-Art (CH) Offset prints a.o. M. Oppenheim, O. Tschumi, U. Lüthy, R.P. Lohse, D. Spoerri, R. Iseli, V. Loewensberg, H.R. Giger, A. Hofkunst, F. Gertsch, W. Luginbühl, A. Thomkins, W. Vautier, J. Tinguely, etc. Each H 540 mm W 340 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Phalle Niki de Saint, 1930-2002 (FR) Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 180 USD 160 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 150
Phalle Niki de Saint, 1930-2002 (FR) Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Multiple. Painted resin and polyester figure on iron base with electric motor, unique work character. CHF 25'000 / 30'000 EUR 22'000 / 26'000 USD 27'000 / 32'000
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Phalle Niki de Saint, 1930-2002 (FR) Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Multiple. Polyester figure, painted, with electro motor on iron pedestal. * CHF 10'000 / 12'000 * EUR 9'000 / 11'000 * USD 11'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Jean Tinguely & Eva Aeppli (CH) Kinetic object by Jean Tinguely with mask by Eva Aeppli. Iron and machine parts, wooden wheel, electric motor, children's toys and further materials. CHF 60'000 / 80'000 EUR 60'000 / 80'000 USD 63'000 / 84'000
Hammer Price: CHF 58'000
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Felt-tip pen drawing by J. Tinguely and Meta-Matic No. 19 in Original-book by K.G. Pontus Hultén and the associated record. H 300 mm W 215 mm. * CHF 450 / 650 * EUR 400 / 580 * USD 470 / 680
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Eva Aeppli, 1925-2015 (CH) Candlestick of iron by J. Tinguely, unique work; Gesso mask by E. Aeppli. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked with graphite pencil and felt-tip pen. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Silkscreen. H 840 mm W 590 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 460 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Offset print. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 592 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 240
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Etching and aquatint, Exhibition catalogue in Russian language and documentation to the exhibition. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 470 / 650 USD 500 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) With Meta-felt-tip pen drawing and record "Sounds belonging to Pontus Hultén's book on Jean Tinguely work Meta". Generously illustrated. H 305 mm W 215 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 750 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) With Méta felt tip pen drawing and record "Sounds belonging to Pontus Hultén's book on Jean Tinguely work Méta". * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 740 / 1'100 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH) Sheet of stamps with 30 stamps. H 285 mm W 290 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 180 / 270 * USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 190