Gästebuch, 20. Jh. (CH) Photographs, thoughts, comments and drawings from guests at the Kronenhalle-Bar, f.e. Nina Kandinsky, Varlin, Max Frisch, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Edward Kienholz etc . CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'700 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) 9 lithographs printed in colors, 1 etching and text by Jürg Federspiel with illustrations by Varlin. Each H 900 mm W 640 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) 9 lithographs printed in colors, 1 etching and text by Jürg Federspiel with illustrations by Varlin. Each H 900 mm W 630 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph. H 500 mm W 650 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 180 / 270 * USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on canvas. H 675 mm W 1375 mm. CHF 50'000 / 80'000 EUR 45'000 / 70'000 USD 50'000 / 84'000
Hammer Price: CHF 46'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 540 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 170 / 350 * USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 900 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 900 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'300 * USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on canvas mounted on chipboard. H 1220 mm W 800 mm. CHF 50'000 / 80'000 EUR 43'000 / 70'000 USD 54'000 / 90'000
Hammer Price: CHF 40'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on canvas, mounted on a plate verso covered with paper. CHF 12'000 / 16'000 EUR 10'000 / 14'000 USD 13'000 / 17'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on grounded canvas, mounted on chipboard. H 325 mm W 210 mm. CHF 18'000 / 22'000 EUR 16'000 / 19'000 USD 19'000 / 24'000
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil and charcoal on non-grounded burlap. H 2960 mm W 860 mm. * CHF 60'000 / 90'000 * EUR 50'000 / 80'000 * USD 65'000 / 100'000
Hammer Price: CHF 55'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Etching. H 785 mm W 630 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors over lithograph printed in colors reworked by hand. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Pencil drawing. H 425 mm W 540 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on canvas. H 780 mm W 990 mm. CHF 15'000 / 25'000 EUR 13'000 / 22'000 USD 16'000 / 27'000
Hammer Price: CHF 26'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Two paintings, one oil on chipboard, the other oil and charcoal on chipboard. Both mounted on one additional chihpboard panel. (2). CHF 45'000 / 55'000 EUR 39'000 / 48'000 USD 48'000 / 59'000
Hammer Price: CHF 46'000
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 635 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 200 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) 7 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph. H 760 mm W 550 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 190 / 370 USD 200 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 920 mm W 670 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 750 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Varlin, 1900-1977 (CH) Oil on wood (part of a funiture with wooden relief). H 175 mm W 440 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 14'000 / 19'000 USD 16'000 / 21'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000