Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Color tubes, acrylic paint and acrylic glass. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 761 mm W 561 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 585 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 190
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Oil on canvas. H 920 mm W 1220 mm. CHF 11'000 / 13'000 EUR 10'000 / 11'000 USD 12'000 / 14'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Object. Burned violin in acrylic glass stele. H 795 mm W 396 mm D 50 mm. * CHF 14'000 / 18'000 * EUR 12'000 / 16'000 * USD 15'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Metal figures and silkscreen in violet on white grounded plywood plate in acrylic box. H 765 mm W 1090 mm D 105 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Object. Black and white photographs in synthetic resin. H 190 mm W 200 mm D 35 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'300
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Object. Wooden chess pieces in synthetic resin. H 415 mm W 180 mm D 40 mm. CHF 4'500 / 5'000 EUR 3'900 / 4'300 USD 4'800 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Bronze sculpture with black und partially golden patina. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'300 / 6'000 * USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Bronze sculpture on granite base. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple: Filler and paint in acrylic glass stele. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 6'000 / 8'000 USD 7'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Half metal figurines and silkscreen printed in colors on wood in acrylic glass case. H 750 mm W 1090 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 565 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 150
Hammer Price: CHF 150
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Metal figures and silkscreen in purple on white primed plywood plate in acrylic box. H 755 mm W 1095 mm D 105 mm. CHF 500 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 1'000 USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Hammer Price: CHF 150
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen in acrylic glass. H 100 mm W 100 mm D 33 mm. CHF 800 / 1'000 EUR 700 / 900 USD 900 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 750
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 works in leather case: Bbonze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 370 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen on plastic foil. H 628 mm W 578 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900