Christoph Hänsli, 1963 (CH) Egg tempera and acrylic on canvas. H 1470 mm W 2150 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'900 USD 1'000 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Christopher Lehmpfuhl, 1972 (DE) Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Christoph Rütimann, 1955 (CH) Ink drawing. H 465 mm W 395 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 540 / 900 USD 600 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Christopher Lehmpfuhl, 1972 (DE) Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Ausstellungsplakate, 20. Jh. Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Hammer Price: CHF 340
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Photograph mounted on paper, Heliography and silkscreen with collage and with transparent synthetic foil, String and paper clips, reworked with wax and felt-tip pen. H 355 mm W 280 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Photograph mounted on paper, Heliography and silkscreen with collage with fabric and thread, reworked with pencil. H 355 mm W 280 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Christoph Hänsli, 1963 (CH) 10 panels. Acrylic and oil on MDF. H 125 mm W 200 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 510 / 810 USD 550 / 880
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Charles Christopher Hill, 1948 (US) Mixed media on canvas. H 130 mm W 382 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 610 USD 330 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 340
Charles Christopher Hill, 1948 (US) Acrylic on canvas. H 127 mm W 97 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 610 USD 330 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Christoph Rütimann, 1955 (CH) India ink drawing. H 555 mm W 755 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Color offset print after photograph in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Collotype. H 743 mm W 554 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors and heliography. H 740 mm W 550 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 340
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Color offset print . H 750 mm W 570 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Color offset print . H 670 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Max Ernst, 1891-1976 (DE) Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 380 mm W 285 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Lithograph printed in colors and heliography; Collotype. H 875 mm W 610 mm; H 745 mm W 555 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Poster. H 690 mm W 990 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 150
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Photo collage and silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 685 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG) Silkscreen with mounted synthetic gridded foil. H 890 mm W 620 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700