Ray Man, 1890-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 450 mm W 570 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
20. Jh. Grafik 73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono,
Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos,
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Man Ray, 1890-1976 (US) Later gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. H 287 mm W 225 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Ray Man, 1890-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 305 mm W 255 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Alexis Lippstreu, 1972 (FR) Pencil drawing. H 303 mm W 400 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Joseph (Pepe) Vignes, 1920 (FR) Felt-tip pen drawing. H 210 mm W 160 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Man Ray, 1890-1976 (US) Multiple. Iron object with nails, in acrylic glass case. H 320 mm W 160 mm D 160 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 710 / 1'000 USD 770 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Man Ray, 1890-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 365 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Ray Man, 1890-1976 (US) Bronze, gilded, on stone base. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Paul Duhem, 1919-1999 (BE) Mixed media on paper. H 400 mm W 310 mm. CHF 800 / 1'000 EUR 700 / 900 USD 900 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 700