Search results: Marc Chagall

4 posters: Jakobs Kampf mit dem Engel, 1967; Marc Chagall, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1985; Miró a la Fondation Maeght, 1968; Miró, Homenatge a Joan Prats, Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 274 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

4 posters: Jakobs Kampf mit dem Engel, 1967; Marc Chagall, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1985; Miró a la Fondation Maeght, 1968; Miró, Homenatge a Joan Prats, Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1971

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

La fenêtre de l'atelier à Saint-Paul
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 275 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

La fenêtre de l'atelier à Saint-Paul, 1968

Etching. H 287 mm W 248 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 2'500
*EUR1'700 / 2'200
*USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Book. Longus. Daphnis et Chloé.  Paris, Tériade éditeur. 2. Volumes.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 320 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 23 May 2000, 08:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Book. Longus. Daphnis et Chloé. Paris, Tériade éditeur. 2. Volumes., 1961

Mit 42 ganzseitigen Farblithografien, davon 16 Lithografien doppelseitig. In Original-Leinenmappen mit Papier überzogen und Beschriftung in Gold. In einem Karton Schuber.
CHF200'000 / 300'000
EUR120'000 / 160'000
USD220'000 / 270'000

Hammer Price: CHF 210'000

Sheet from "Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 350 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Sheet from "Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire", 1976

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 470 mm W 360 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Planche 36, from "Fables"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 354 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Planche 36, from "Fables", 1952

Etching. H 350 mm W 295 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Poster. Musée National Message Biblique Marc Chagall
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 355 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Poster. Musée National Message Biblique Marc Chagall, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 490 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Poster. Moses - Bible, Marc Chagall, Verve 33-34
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 355 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Poster. Moses - Bible, Marc Chagall, Verve 33-34, 1956

Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 425 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Planche 39, from "Fables"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 355 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Planche 39, from "Fables", 1952

Etching. H 355 mm W 295 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 posters: L'Ange Vence et Bâle, Kunsthalle Bern, 1956; Grauer Hahn, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1950/51
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 356 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

2 posters: L'Ange Vence et Bâle, Kunsthalle Bern, 1956; Grauer Hahn, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1950/51

Lithographs printed in colors. H 1270 mm W 900 mm; H 750 mm W 530 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

(Hommage à) Marc Chagall
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 357 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

(Hommage à) Marc Chagall, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors. H 230 mm W 400 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

2 sheets: Salomon, from "Verve - Bible", 1956; Sheet from "The Story of the Exodus"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 357 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

2 sheets: Salomon, from "Verve - Bible", 1956; Sheet from "The Story of the Exodus", 1966

Lithographs printed in colors. H 360 mm W 265 mm; H 505 mm W 370 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets, from "Psaumes de David"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 358 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

3 sheets, from "Psaumes de David", 1980

Etchings. Each H 265 mm W 205 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Massacre de Pretendants, from "L'Odyssée II"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 373 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Massacre de Pretendants, from "L'Odyssée II", 1975

Lithograph printed in colors. H 425 mm W 325 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Saint-Germain-des-Près, from "Derrier le miroir, Paris, Marc Chagall"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 379 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Saint-Germain-des-Près, from "Derrier le miroir, Paris, Marc Chagall", 1954

Lithograph printed in colors. H 383 mm W 280 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2  sheets from "Poèmes"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 380 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

2 sheets from "Poèmes", 1968

Color woodcuts on Rives paper. Each H 370 mm W 285 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sirène au pin from "Nice la Côte d'Azur", 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 398 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Sirène au pin from "Nice la Côte d'Azur", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 520 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 15'000

Roses et mimosas, from "Nice et la Côte d'Azur", 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 399 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Roses et mimosas, from "Nice et la Côte d'Azur", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 510 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 15'000

Avenue de la Victoire à Nice, from "Nice et la Côte d'Azur, 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 400 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Avenue de la Victoire à Nice, from "Nice et la Côte d'Azur, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 665 mm W 485 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 20'000

La paix retrouvée, from "L'Odyssée II"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 438 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

La paix retrouvée, from "L'Odyssée II", 1975

Lithograph printed in colors. H 425 mm W 650 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Vence
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 459 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Vence, 1954

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 630 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Profil d'homme à la chèvre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 604 / Important International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Profil d'homme à la chèvre, 1922/23

Lithograph on Arches paper. H 377 mm W 280 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'400 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Le portrait du peintre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 604 / Important International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Le portrait du peintre, 1967

Etching. H 340 mm W 270 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 5'000
*EUR2'700 / 4'500
*USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Mother and Son, 1922, from "Mein Leben"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 606 / Important International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 06:15 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Mother and Son, 1922, from "Mein Leben", 1923

Etching on handmade paper. H 440 mm W 348 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'300 / 3'200
USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Portfolio. Vitraux pour Jérusalem
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 705 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Portfolio. Vitraux pour Jérusalem, 1962

2 original lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall and text by J. Leymarie.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Chagall, No. 235
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 706 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir

Chagall, No. 235

Lithographed title sheet and lithograph printed in colors on double sheet. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320