Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching printed in colors. H 305 mm W 210 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 330 mm W 265 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Recto/verso silkscreen printed in colors. H 215 mm W 315 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 405 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Color woodcut. H 270 mm W 515 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Woodcut. H 420 mm W 290 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Color woodcut on Japanese lacy paper mounted on paper support. H 158 mm W 120 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos,
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) 15 original silkscreens printed in colors and 16 poems on loose double sheets. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'500 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Collage on paper with New Years greetings in ink by Meret Oppenheim and Wolfgang La Roche. H 210 mm W 145 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'400 * EUR 900 / 1'200 * USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 500 / 600 * EUR 430 / 500 * USD 540 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 450
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Multiple. Small wooden box with acrylic glass cover, with twigs, sheets and one satin pillow with quicksilver inside. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 580 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 250 / 550 EUR 230 / 510 USD 270 / 590
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching. H 285 mm W 200 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 350 mm W 275 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 270 / 450 * USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 410 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching in colors on Velin paper. H 358 mm W 417 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600