Search results: Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 120 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings, Prints and Multiples
Monday, 06 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1982

Watercolor. H 465 mm W 310 mm.
*CHF2'500 / 3'000
*EUR2'200 / 2'700
*USD2'600 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 136 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 25 November 2019, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1964

Watercolor. H 330 mm W 260 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'800 / 4'700
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 141 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 25 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1963

Oil on canvas. H 310 mm W 410 mm.
CHF20'000 / 30'000
EUR17'000 / 26'000
USD22'000 / 32'000

Hammer Price: CHF 15'000

Senza titolo - Ovale
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 166 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings
Monday, 21 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo - Ovale, 1990

Gouache on handmade paper. H 580 mm W 455 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Senza titolo, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 166 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 19 June 2007, 07:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1968

Pastel and gouache. H 455 mm W 280 mm.
CHF4'000 / 6'000
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000

Folder. Poi domani
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 206 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Poi domani, 2002

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 350 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composizione, 1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 230 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1988

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 232 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1973

Lithograph printed in colors. H 945 mm W 660 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

West End
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 233 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

West End

Aquatint printed in colors. H 425 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 234 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1969

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 235 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1969

Etching and aquatint. H 495 mm W 350 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 236 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1972

Aquatint printed in colors. H 350 mm W 495 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 237 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1968

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo (Untitled)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 255 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Tuesday, 20 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo (Untitled), 1975

Watercolor on paper. H 495 mm W 693 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR3'000 / 4'000
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 268 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1983

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets from "Kokkoro"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 269 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets from "Kokkoro", 1986

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 272 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 285 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1975

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 286 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1980

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 645 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 287 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1979

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 690 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Riam
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 289 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Riam, 1975

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 645 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 290 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1969

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 490 mm W 648 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Portfolio. La Luce
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 291 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. La Luce

13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet, with 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

2 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 293 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 445 mm W 335 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320