Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 540 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Bronze, polished. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) India ink on parchment. H 475 mm W 345 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 730 / 1'100 USD 860 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen printed in colors and embossing. H 995 mm W 700 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Ausstellungsplakate, 20. Jh. Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph. H 385 mm W 480 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 340
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreen in acrylic glass. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 750
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh. Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 970 mm W 670 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Pencil drawing. H 270 mm W 204 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Armando, 1929-2018 (NL) Graphite on soft cardboard. H 180 mm W 130 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Victor Vasarely, 1908-1997 (FR) Folder with multiple by V. Vasarely. H 135 mm W 135 mm. 5/100. Verso on label signed: Vasarely. With it synthetic resin pistol on black fabric by Arman. Verso signed: Arman. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 840 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Portfolio 11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'700 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Metall figurines and silkscreen on white grounded plywood in acrylic box. H 755 mm W 1095 mm D 105 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 550 / 820 USD 640 / 970
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Sculpture. Bronze, 2 parts. H 220 mm W 220 mm D 125 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Transistor radio, separated in two halfes, on wooden base, operative with battery operation. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm. CHF 120 / 180 EUR 120 / 180 USD 120 / 180
Hammer Price: CHF 120
Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors in acrylic glass. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Armand-Marie Guérin, 1913-1983 (FR) Oil on panel. H 300 mm W 355 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Arman, 1928-2005 (FR) Limoges porcelain service in 21 parts, France, consisting of coffee pot, jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups with saucers and 6 plates. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400