Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 920 mm W 700 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Nailed linen cassette, inside 5 sheets, 1 embossing, 3 etchings, 1 lithograph. Each H 345 mm W 345 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut mit embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 595 mm W 495 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Prints with embossing. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet . Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on laid paper. H 600 mm W 780 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 2'000 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 10 lithographs. Each H 910 mm W 650 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 7 original lithographs with blind embossing, of them one title page by Günther Uecker and text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 215 mm W 180 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing on handmade parchment paper. H 700 mm W 900 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'600 / 8'000 USD 6'000 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 18 offset prints and silkscreen prints, 3 sheets by Uecker in faksimile and text by Eugen Gomringer. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 140 / 200 * USD 160 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Script with scene drawings, text and photograph. Special edition with 2 originals by Günther Uecker (graphite drawing and graphite in soil; adhesive on Rives wove paper) and 2 photographs on Cibachrome by Rolf Schroeter.
Each H 550 mm W 220 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1160 mm W 810 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing. H 1160 mm W 810 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Script with drawings of the scenes, text and photography. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 120
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 900 mm W 640 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 610 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380