Search results: Piero Dorazio

Sospensione transparente C, 1955
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 296 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Sospensione transparente C, 1955

Multiple. Acrylic glass object.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Senza titolo, 1985
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 297 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1985

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Folder. Kokkoro
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 319 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986

8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 322 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1988

Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 323 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo

Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 670 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 346 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo, 1984

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil, 1983

Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1990

Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 349 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo, 1994

Aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 350 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995

Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 351 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995

3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 352 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996

3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo, 1995

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 375 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1981/84

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 376 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 840 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 378 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1982

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 880 mm W 590 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 380 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 150

4 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 383 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets: Untitled, 1993

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 138 mm W 370 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Folder. Kokkoro
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 384 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986

8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 528 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1988

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1988

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Kwyo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 409 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Kwyo, 1978

Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 695 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Moma
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 411 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Moma, 1971

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 642 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 413 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1989

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 1385 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360