Search results: Uecker

Lohengrin
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 576 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Lohengrin, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 618 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1135 mm W 800 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

2 sheets: Nagelpfahl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 619 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Nagelpfahl, 1982; 1992

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 460 mm; H 900 mm W 640 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

1 - 2 - 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 620 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

1 - 2 - 3, 1971

Embossing print. H 600 mm W 490 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 621 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 920 mm W 700 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Portfolio. Uecker
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 622 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Uecker, 1970

Nailed linen cassette, inside 5 sheets, 1 embossing, 3 etchings, 1 lithograph. Each H 345 mm W 345 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 626 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness, 1975

5 lithographs by G. Uecker, L. Chadwick, B. Heiliger, T. Stadler, F. Wotruba.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Erker-Treffen 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 627 / Portfolios and Books, Lot 601-644
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl. double sheet each H 380 mm W 560 mm.
EUR810 / 1'200
USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Erker-Treffen 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 629 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 631 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut mit embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 632 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1977

Embossing print. H 595 mm W 495 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

2 sheets: Volumen, 1971; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 633 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Volumen, 1971; Untitled, 1974

Prints with embossing. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 641 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph, 1986

EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 643 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Folder. Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 645 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Lichtungen, 1998

5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet . Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Die Spitze der Pyramide
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 652 / Important International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Die Spitze der Pyramide, 2001

Embossing print on laid paper. H 600 mm W 780 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'800 / 2'200
USD2'000 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Folder. Manuelle Strukturen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 655 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Manuelle Strukturen, 1975

10 lithographs. Each H 910 mm W 650 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Book. La Lune en Rodage II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 714 / Portfolios and Art Books
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:15 pm

Portfolio (CH)

Book. La Lune en Rodage II, 1965

Art anthology with collages, assemblages, embossing works, drawings and also silkscreens, woodcuts, etchings, photographic works, typographic works and textile prints by 62 artists, a.o. by V. Vasarely, G. Uecker, D. Roth, G. Claisse, W. Leblanc, C. Megert, H. Chin, F. Köthe, F. Hundertwasser, G. Capogrossi, F. Schroeder-Sonnenstern and many others. With one relief by Talmann on the binder.
EUR3'700 / 5'500
USD4'300 / 6'400

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Erker-Treffen 4
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 4, 1987

11 Original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Erker-Treffen 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 721 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheets by M. Bill, P. Dorazio; B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'000 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Folder. Kein Fehler im System
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 728 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Kein Fehler im System, 1978

7 original lithographs with blind embossing, of them one title page by Günther Uecker and text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 215 mm W 180 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Folder.
 Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998

5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Optische Mozart-Partitur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 729 / Important International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Optische Mozart-Partitur, 2012

Lithograph with embossing on handmade parchment paper. H 700 mm W 900 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'600 / 8'000
USD6'000 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 735 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit, 1979

18 offset prints and silkscreen prints, 3 sheets by Uecker in faksimile and text by Eugen Gomringer.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 200
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 747 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH)

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste, 1986

Script with scene drawings, text and photograph. Special edition with 2 originals by Günther Uecker (graphite drawing and graphite in soil; adhesive on Rives wove paper) and 2 photographs on Cibachrome by Rolf Schroeter. Each H 550 mm W 220 mm.
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900