Search results: Uecker

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 781 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1160 mm W 810 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 791 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Bruch
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 828 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Bruch, 2000

Lithograph. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Splitter für Polen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 829 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Splitter für Polen, 1982

Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Lithograph with embossing. H 1160 mm W 810 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH)

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste, 1986

Script with drawings of the scenes, text and photography.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Portfolio

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness, 1975

Original lithograph by L. Chadwick, B. Heiliger, T. Stadler, G. Uecker, F. Wotruba.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Hommage an Dürrenmatt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 842 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Portfolio

Hommage an Dürrenmatt, 1994

With original lithograph printed in colors by Antoni Tàpies and contribution by M. Botta, A. Miller, W. Luginbühl, W. Jens, K. Penderecki, J. Kaiser, P. Flora and G. Uecker.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 150

4 sheets: O. Dix; O. Piene; G. Uecker; O. Zadkine
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 861 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: O. Dix; O. Piene; G. Uecker; O. Zadkine

Different techniques and formats.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 933 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1975

Lithograph. H 900 mm W 640 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Wüstenlicht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 934 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Wüstenlicht, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 610 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Lohengrin
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 936 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Lohengrin, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1979

Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Brett I; Brett II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 949 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Brett I; Brett II, 1991

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Nägel (Nails)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 950 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nägel (Nails), 1992

Woodcut and embossing print. H 1130 mm W 800 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'600 / 6'400
USD5'600 / 8'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Wüste Gobi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Wüste Gobi, 1985

Lithograph printed in color. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1992

Woodcut and embossing print. H 1130 mm W 800 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'600 / 6'400
USD5'600 / 8'000

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Schnee
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 952 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Schnee, 1972

Embossing. H 600 mm W 500 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

Hypokulturstiftung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 953 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Hypokulturstiftung, 1993

Lithograph. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Engadin I (red); Engadin II (blue)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 954 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Engadin I (red); Engadin II (blue), 1982

Lithographs printed in color. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF500 / 600
EUR450 / 540
USD530 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Permutation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 954 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Permutation, 2002

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Schweigen der Schrift II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 955 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Schweigen der Schrift II, 1981

Embossing print. H 700 mm W 640 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: 
Auftritt Leonore; 
Die Gefangenen; 
Die Freiheit
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 957 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

3 sheets:
Auftritt Leonore;
Die Gefangenen;
Die Freiheit, 1978

Series of 3 lithographs. Each H 330 mm W 235 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1981

Embossing. H 395 mm W 296 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'800 / 4'600
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'700

Sheet from "Vision Rapperswil aus dem Quadrat"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 968 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Sheet from "Vision Rapperswil aus dem Quadrat", 1982

Embossing print with pencil drawing. Unique work character. H 296 mm W 300 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'900
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000