Search results: Alois Carigiet

Minekaka
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 733 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 04 June 2014, 06:30 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Minekaka, 1975

Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 400 mm W 300 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Auerhahn und Perlhühner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 812 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Auerhahn und Perlhühner, 1978

Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 700 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Im Geschirr 2
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 813 / International Prints and Multiples

Im Geschirr 2, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 537 mm W 735 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Heimwärts
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 814 / International Prints and Multiples

Heimwärts, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 735 mm W 527 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Musikband
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 815 / International Prints and Multiples

Musikband, 1977

Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Wintertag
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 816 / International Prints and Multiples

Wintertag, 1949

Lithograph. H 440 mm W 320 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Evas Tochter
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 817 / International Prints and Multiples

Evas Tochter, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 550 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Confrontation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 822 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Confrontation, 1958

Lithograph printed in colors. H 557 mm W 796 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR550 / 900
USD700 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Polospieler (Polo Player)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 823 / Prints and Multiples

Polospieler (Polo Player), 1958

Lithograph printed in colors. H 738 mm W 1035 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 824 / Prints and Multiples

Untitled, 1964

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 619 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Poster. Arosa
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 824 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Poster. Arosa, 1931

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1285 mm W 900 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / Editionen

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors, partly hand-coloured. H 600 W 560 mm; H 685 mm 580 mm; H 755 mm W 565 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR710 / 1'000
USD770 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Poster. Graubünden Schweiz - Das Ferien-Paradies
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm.
EUR730 / 1'100
USD860 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 800

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm; H 670 mm W 730 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Sternsingen (Carol-singing)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Editionen

Sternsingen (Carol-singing), 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 650 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF600 / 800
EUR610 / 810
USD660 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Fussballspiel (Football Match)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 827 / Editionen

Fussballspiel (Football Match), 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 480 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF500 / 700
EUR510 / 710
USD550 / 770

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 835 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse), 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 850 mm W 630 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Mittagsruhe (Siesta)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / Editions (A-Z)

Mittagsruhe (Siesta), 1964

Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 837 / Editions (A-Z)

Untitled

Hardproof. Lithograph, reworked. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Bauer mit Schlittengefährt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 916 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Bauer mit Schlittengefährt, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 620 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 560
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Auerhahn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 917 / International Prints and Multiples

Auerhahn, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 695 mm.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Ziegenhirtin mit Kind
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 919 / International Prints and Multiples

Ziegenhirtin mit Kind, 1982

Lithograph printed in colors. H 525 mm W 735 mm.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 950

St. Moritz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 2004 / Posters: Tourism, Winter Sports, Sport, Transportation, Aviation, Food & Beverage, Culture, Typography, Fashion, Accessories, Beauty Products
Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm

St. Moritz, 1934

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm.
CHF4'000 / 7'000
EUR3'600 / 6'000
USD4'200 / 7'400

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Winter / Schweiz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 2013 / Posters: Tourism, Winter Sports, Sport, Transportation, Aviation, Food & Beverage, Culture, Typography, Fashion, Accessories, Beauty Products

Winter / Schweiz, 1937

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'800
*EUR900 / 1'600
*USD1'100 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Klosters - 1250 m Grisons, Suisse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 2015 / Posters: Tourism, Winter Sports, Sport, Transportation, Aviation, Food & Beverage, Culture, Typography, Fashion, Accessories, Beauty Products

Klosters - 1250 m Grisons, Suisse, 1947

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 635 mm.
CHF1'200 / 2'500
EUR1'100 / 2'300
USD1'300 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200