Search results: Grafik

9 sheets: P. Paul (5); R. Ziegler (3); S. Knebel
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 392 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz

Lithograph printed in colors; Offset print.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets: M. Comensoli; C. Piatti; D. Murk
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 394 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF140 / 180
EUR120 / 160
USD150 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 220

5 sheets: A. Macke, Drei Frauen; C. Rohlfs, Elias in der Wüste; L. Feininger, Dorf; E. Heckel, Drei Männer; E. Nolde, Fabelwesen (Schiefler/Mosel/Urban 77)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 395 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors, linocut and 3 woodcuts. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

4 sheets: H. Campendonk, Seidenspinner; L. Corinth, Sitzende Frau im Profil nach rechts; E. Heckel, Mädchenkopf; A. Pellegrini, Frau mit Fabeltier
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 396 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 etchings and 2 woodcuts. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Maria Magdalena, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 398 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Ferdinand Gehr, 1896-1996 (CH)

Maria Magdalena, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Color woodcut. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 200

34 sheets: W. Luginbühl; F. Fedier; S. Hutter; F. Opitz; W. Müller (3); F. Meckseper; V. Surbek; F. Eggenschwiler (8); K. Rölling; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 399 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

26 sheets: FIS (7); H. Huber; A . Frey; E. Früh; F. Pauli; G. Rabinovitch (4); F. Hug; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 400 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: J. Vilato; E. Pignon
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 403 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Etching and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 380 mm W 560 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

14 sheets: W. Gimmi; V. Surbek; S. Romitti; H. Studer; Fis (2); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 404 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

7 sheets: J. le Moal; G. Dayez; Chou-Ling; Ch. Caillard; A. Planson; R. Bezombes; R. Legueult
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 405 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

14 sheets: J. Gachnang; H. Studer; Fis; M. Zürcher; A. Dignimont; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 406 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

13 sheets: R. Naly; Ch.F. Phillips; H.R. Ambauen; W. Bodmer; Fis (2); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 407 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

13 sheets: E. Morgenthaler; A. Holy; A. Blanchet; H.R. Ambauen; Fis (2); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 408 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: A. Sacharov (4); J. Miotte (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 420 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Folder. Recherches et Expérimentation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 420 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. Recherches et Expérimentation, 1970

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Folder. 20 Jahre Galerie d'art moderne bâle
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 421 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. 20 Jahre Galerie d'art moderne bâle, 1965

8 graphics by R. Acht, E. Bargheer, W. Bodmer, F. Bott, S. Delaunay, M. Kämpf, F. Springer, R. Vieillard, M.-H. Vieira de Silva. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 folders: 40 Jahre Galerie Toni Brechbühl Grenchen, 1948- 1948-1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 422 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

18 graphics by J. Brodwolf, H. Chin, P. Racle, M. Richterich etc. Each H 415 mm W 300 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

5 sheets: M. Estève (2); A. Tàpies (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 422 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 silkscreens printed in colors; color offset lithograph . Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

13 sheets: S. Bächli; A. Schiess; I. Anüll; A. Hahn; M. Sala; T. Stalder etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 423 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 folders: Vacances d'été
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 424 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 folders: Vacances d'été, 1980

11 original graphics by E. Abraham, T. Ashiba, A. Cazalis, A. Chaudhury, D. Emdadian etc. Each H 375 mm W 275 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: I. Valenti; J. Baier; W. Bodmer; G. Braque, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 425 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: I. Valenti; J. Baier; W. Bodmer; G. Braque, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Different techniques and sizes. All H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Portfolio. Bon à tirer, 1980
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 425 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

François Lafranca, 1943 (CH)

Portfolio. Bon à tirer, 1980

With total 16 graphics by A. Evrard, P. Stein, M. Wyss, E. Castellani, P. Dorazio, G. Honegger, I. Valenti, G. Camesi, W. Lavater, W. Baerswyl, A. Charrua, E. Keller, U. Monico, F. Paolucci, F. Lafranca and L. Zack. Each H 150 mm W 150 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: H. Aeschenbacher; U. Mastroianni; E. Hajdu; E. Coghuf; P. Consagra, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 426 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: H. Aeschenbacher; U. Mastroianni; E. Hajdu; E. Coghuf; P. Consagra, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Different techniques and sizes. All H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

18 sheets: F. Droese; O. Tschumi (2); H. Falk; H. Fries; U. Güdel; W. Sautter; H.R. Sieber; H.R. Strupler (4); W. Weber; etc..
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 426 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200