Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Etching. H 450 mm W 315 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Etching on thin paper, rolled on grey laid paper. H 565 mm W 314 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Writing paper from Karl Fastabend. H 297 mm W 210 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 210 mm W 290 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper with deckle edge. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper with deckle edge. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Silkscreen. H 540 mm W 800 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) 2 sheets of stationary with handwritten text, one of them with stamp. Each H 298 mm W 210 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 625 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Flyer, with handwritten text and stamped; Information sheet, both-sided; Offset. Different dimensions. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 540
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Etching. H 348 mm W 495 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on cardboard. H 1030 mm W 260 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Robert Mapplethorpe, 1946-1989 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 810 mm W 610 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Wooden box with pencil drawing. CHF 500 / 1'000 EUR 450 / 900 USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Screenprint on spruce wood. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 190
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Wooden box with pencil drawing. H 305 mm W 210 mm D 60 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 750
20. Jh. Grafik Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt,
A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Etching printed in colors. H 430 mm W 310 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Vera Isler, 1931- 2015 (CH) Black and white photograph. H 505 mm W 405 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) 2 print sheets. Each offset with silkscreen printing. Each H 520 mm W 330 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 400