Search results: Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. La luce
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. La luce, 1971

13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems as well as one long-playing record by Giuseppe Ungaretti.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 808 / Portfolios and Books

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie, 2000

5 original silkscreens printed in colors by P. Dorazio and 5 poems on double sheet by M. Mendes, S. Penna, E. Pound, A. Ripellino, G. Ungaretti.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 835 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 837 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Different techniques and formats.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 842 / Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 320

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1978 (3)

2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 847 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)

EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 854 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 860 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 860 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1990

Aquatint printed in colors and etching . H 770 mm W 940 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 200
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 861 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 745 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 200
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 862 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 600
EUR270 / 540
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 865 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Ein Feigenbaum im Schnee in Ragaz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 866 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 November 2013, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Ein Feigenbaum im Schnee in Ragaz, 1985

Watercolor. H 300 mm W 220 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 942 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 944 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1059 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.-
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1989

Collage. H 450 mm W 400 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750