Search results: Grafik

Dreidimensionale Grafik
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 169 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Luciano Castelli, 1951 (CH)

Dreidimensionale Grafik

Color offset print on foil mounted on offset print.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

La lune en rodage II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 219 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

La lune en rodage II, 1965

Art collection part two. Artworks of total 62 artists, beside others original graphic prints, photographs, collages, typographical works, among them unique works, by F. Hundertwasser, G. Uecker, D. Roth, V. Vasarely, F. Morellet, W. Leblanc, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, G. Capogrossi, etc.., mounted on different colored cardboards; Cover relief by P. Talman. Diverse Techniken und Formate.
EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Argus, from "Mythologie"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 220 / Important International Prints and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 05:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Argus, from "Mythologie", 1963-1965

Mixed media graphic on Japan paper, colourized. H 575 mm W 770 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

2 Folders: Lutz & Guggisberg. Kleine Badende I-IV, 2006
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 222 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Homme debout et soleil, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 225 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 05:30 pm

Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 (CH)

Homme debout et soleil, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
CHF12'000 / 18'000
EUR10'000 / 16'000
USD13'000 / 19'000

Hammer Price: CHF 14'000

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973

EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 238 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 05:30 pm

Portfolio

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli and P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Sheet from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 243 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 505 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 244 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 273 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Pierre Soulages, 1919- 2022 (FR)

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 280 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Sam Francis, 1923-1994 (US)

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 654 mm W 502 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

5 sheets: R. Winnewisser (2); A. Thomkins; P. Wunderlich; Turi Werkner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 291 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 292 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

13 sheets: J. Borofksy; S. Brignoni; M. Gros (3); N. Krushenik; E. Müller-Brittnau; R. Myrha (2); I. Rüegg; H. Uhlmann; C. Sandoz; H. Schweizer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: E. Carmi; P. Dorazio
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 297 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 500 mmm; H 600 mm W 470 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: G. Honegger; V. Loewensberg; A. Nemours
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 298 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Mirror Graphic
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 304 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Yaacov Agam, 1928 (IL)

Mirror Graphic

Silkscreen printed in colors on mirror glass. H 775 mm W 775 mm.
CHF1'300 / 1'800
EUR1'100 / 1'600
USD1'400 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

4 sheets from "Columbus - In Search of an New Tomorrow", 1992
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 314 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 silkscreens printed in colors and 1 color photograph by H.G. Oroschakoff, J. Nalo, W. Pawlok, R.G. Ketchum.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

39 sheets: J. Itten; V. Surbek (6); H. Wabel; R. Forissier (2); J.-J. Gut; R. Zender; A. Holy; M. Frey-Surbek; E. Morgenthaler; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 315 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 240

39 sheets: H. Wabel (2); J. Itten; W. Gimmi; H. Falk; H. Müller; R. Forissier (2); F. Righi; A. Holy; V. Surbek (6); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 316 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

39 sheets: H. Wabel; H. Falk; W. Gimmi; H. Müller; V. Surbek (6); M. Frey-Surbek (2); F. Righi (2); A. Holy; G. Veraguth; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 317 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

38 sheets: H. Falk; H. Wabel; E. Morgenthaler; J. Itten; F. Righi; M. Richterich; R. Forissier; V. Surbek (6); K. Guldenschuh; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 318 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

38 sheets: H. Falk; E. Morgenthaler; O. Tschumi; W. Gimmi; F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); V. Surbek (5); R. Forissier; J.-J. Gut; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 319 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

38 sheets: E. Morgenthaler; M. Richterich; J.-J. Gut; H. Portmann; V. Surbek (5); M. Frey-Surbek; A. Holy (2); F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 320 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 260

37 sheets: H. Falk; H. Wabel; K. Guldenschuh; F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); E. Morgenthaler; G. Veraguth; R. Forissier; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 321 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420