Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 175
Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 350 / 430 |
USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 710 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)
Silkscreen printed in colors on wrapping paper. H 415 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Grafik, 20. Jh.
Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Lawrence Weiner, 1942-2021 (US)
Silkscreen. H 534 mm W 299 mm.CHF | 1'800 / 2'400 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'400 |
USD | 1'800 / 2'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700