Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Oil stick on paper. H 300 mm W 215 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Gouache, goldbronze and collage. H 200 mm W 200 mm. CHF 4'500 / 5'000 EUR 3'900 / 4'300 USD 4'800 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Gouache over monotype. H 327 mm W 435 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) India ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 430 mm. CHF 4'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'500 / 4'300 USD 4'300 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Bronze sculpture, electrified with a water pump with open circuit , water reservoir, both water outflows separately adjustable, with customary in the trade water connection . CHF 80'000 / 120'000 EUR 70'000 / 100'000 USD 90'000 / 130'000
Hammer Price: CHF 60'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Watercolor, india ink and colored chalk on paper. H 350 mm W 500 mm. CHF 6'500 / 8'500 EUR 5'700 / 7'400 USD 7'000 / 9'100
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Gouache and oil stick on paper. H 125 mm W 495 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Pencil drawing. H 310 mm W 370 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Oil on wood. H 245 mm W 260 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 13'000 / 18'000 USD 16'000 / 21'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Oil on chipboard. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 25'000 / 30'000 EUR 22'000 / 26'000 USD 27'000 / 32'000
Hammer Price: CHF 23'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Collage. H 170 mm W 120 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 8'100 / 12'000 USD 8'800 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Gouache and oil stick on paper. H 370 mm W 470 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Gouache. H 198 mm W 286 mm. CHF 4'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'500 / 4'300 USD 4'300 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Bronze. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 270 / 450 * USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 505 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching. H 252 mm W 198 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood . H 180 mm W 110 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing on Arches France paper. H 470 mm W 640 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Multiple. Satin pillow with inlaid quicksilver, twigs and foliage, in small wooden box with movable acrylic glass cover. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Etching printed in colors. H 250 mm W 325 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Scraps of paper and spray paint on paper. CHF 1'200 / 1'800 EUR 1'100 / 1'700 USD 1'300 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Multiple. Small wooden box with acrylic glass cover, with twigs, sheets and one satin pillow with quicksilver inside. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Color woodcut. H 435 mm W 290 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 490 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Meret Oppenheim, 1913-1985 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 250 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550