Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails and hay. Unique work character. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails, clay and straw. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 13'000 USD 11'000 / 16'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 1125 mm W 800 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 13'000 / 17'000 USD 16'000 / 20'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work character. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 13'000 / 17'000 USD 15'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 13'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Wooden object. Wooden beam, nails, lead sets and stationary, on two stones. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing, repainted with varnish. Unique work.
H 1125 mm W 800 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'700 / 9'000 USD 6'700 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 16'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails and hay. Unique work character.
H 370 mm W 630 mm D 400 mm. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 14'000 USD 11'000 / 17'000
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work character. H 1125 mm W 795 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 14'000 / 18'000 USD 14'000 / 18'000
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 920 mm W 700 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'600 / 8'000 USD 6'000 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Pencil drawing. H 870 mm W 610 mm. CHF 3'500 / 4'500 EUR 3'000 / 3'900 USD 3'800 / 4'800
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 920 mm W 705 mm. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 14'000 USD 11'000 / 17'000
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Beech-wooden stem with swan feathers and golden bronzed axe. Unique work character. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Portfolio Art collection part two. Artworks of total 62 artists, beside others original graphic prints, photographs, collages, typographical works, among them unique works, by F. Hundertwasser, G. Uecker, D. Roth, V. Vasarely, F. Morellet, W. Leblanc, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, G. Capogrossi, etc.., mounted on different colored cardboards; Cover relief by P. Talman. Diverse Techniken und Formate. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 3 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 565 mm W 560 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 740 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 10 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 900 mm W 645 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'100 USD 2'600 / 3'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Special edition with one woodcut and one embossing with pencil drawing by G. Uecker as well as one original photograph on Baryt paper by R. Schroeter, all in embossed cardboard folder. Each H 295 mm W 295 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 930 mm W 720 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 700 mm W 495 mm. CHF 1'500 / 3'000 EUR 1'300 / 2'600 USD 1'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 980 mm W 778 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) 22 offset lithographs, by Günther Uecker reworked with oil. Each H 610 mm W 515 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 990 mm W 775 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Raisonné Catalogue CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Portfolio With 11 partially double-page lithographs in colors by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler. Each H 388 mm W 280 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000