Search results: Christo

The Museum of Modern Art, Wrapped, Project for New York
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 209 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 05:30 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

The Museum of Modern Art, Wrapped, Project for New York, 1971

Lithograph printed in colors and collage (photograph and city map). H 710 mm W 560 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Lower Manhattan Packed Building, 20 Exchange Place, Project for New York, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 182 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Lower Manhattan Packed Building, 20 Exchange Place, Project for New York, 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
CHF3'800 / 4'200
EUR3'300 / 3'700
USD4'100 / 4'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Wrapped Mur des Reformateurs, Project for Geneva
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 843 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Wrapped Mur des Reformateurs, Project for Geneva, 1977

Litograph printed in colors and collage, with farbric, yarn, photograph and map on cardboard, mounted in acrylic glass frame. H 705 mm W 547 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'500 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 242 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 05:30 pm

Portfolio

Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Frühtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Chris-Cross
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 520 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper, Sculptures and Editions (A-Z)
Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Beat Zoderer, 1955 (CH)

Chris-Cross, 2019

Collage on paper. H 330 mm W 310 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Packed Kunsthalle Bern
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 829 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935-2020 (BG)

Packed Kunsthalle Bern, 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors and collage with fabric, thread and ground plan. H 700 mm W 540 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'800 / 4'600
USD3'300 / 5'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 05:30 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973

Assemblage. 11 works in leather case: Bbonze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Ars Viva Edition, N.R.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Art Books
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Portfolio

Ars Viva Edition, N.R., 1973

11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Wolken am Rhein
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 317 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 20 November 2017, 07:30 pm

Christopher Lehmpfuhl, 1972 (DE)

Wolken am Rhein, 2006

Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Lower Manhattan Wrapped Building, Project for New York, aus "Five Urban Projects"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 333 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Lower Manhattan Wrapped Building, Project for New York, aus "Five Urban Projects", 1985

Photograph mounted on paper, Heliography and silkscreen with collage with fabric and thread, reworked with pencil. H 355 mm W 280 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'700
USD2'600 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 324 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 05:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973

Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Schiefes Haus
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 313 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 02:00 pm

Christopher Lehmpfuhl, 1972 (DE)

Schiefes Haus

Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

20. Jh. Grafik

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Wrapped Floors and Covered Windows, Project for Museum Würth, Künzelsau, Germany
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 604 / Important International Prints
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 06:45 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Wrapped Floors and Covered Windows, Project for Museum Würth, Künzelsau, Germany, 1995

Lithograph printed in colors with collage, fabric, brown wrapping paper and latex paint on cardboard. H 775 mm W 665 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Corridor Store Front, Project
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 827 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935-2020 (BG)

Corridor Store Front, Project, 1968

Two-part silkscreen, fold out. Front: Sheet punched, mounted on acrylic glass; Inside: Sheet mounted on strong cardboard. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Packed Kunsthalle Bern
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 843 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935-2020 (BG)

Packed Kunsthalle Bern, 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors with collage (fabric, thread and ground plan). H 695 mm W 535 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR2'000 / 3'000
*USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

The Curtains, Project for SS 74 Maremmana, Manciano Toscana
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

The Curtains, Project for SS 74 Maremmana, Manciano Toscana, 1989

Silkscreen printed in colors, photograph and map mounted on soft cardboard. H 385 mm W 280 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

The Museum of Modern Art, Wrapped, 
Project for New York, from "(Some) Not Realized Projects"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

The Museum of Modern Art, Wrapped,
Project for New York, from "(Some) Not Realized Projects", 1971

Litograph printed in colors and collage. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Wrapped Statues. Project for "Der Glyptothek-München. W. Germany/Aegina Tempel", 1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 406 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Wrapped Statues. Project for "Der Glyptothek-München. W. Germany/Aegina Tempel", 1988

Photo collage and silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 685 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Der grosse Schlaf
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 737 / Photography (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Christoph Rütimann, 1955 (CH)

Der grosse Schlaf, 1995

C-print. H 500 mm W 1415 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Aegena Temple, Project for "Die Glypotek", München, 1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 181 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Aegena Temple, Project for "Die Glypotek", München, 1988

Photo collage and silkscreen printed in colors on paper. H 895 mm W 685 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Wrapped Bridge, Project for Le Pont Alexandre III, Paris
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Wrapped Bridge, Project for Le Pont Alexandre III, Paris, 1977

Litograph printed in colors and collage. H 700 mm W 550 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Wrapped Armchair, Project
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Christo, 1935-2020 (BG)

Wrapped Armchair, Project, 1977

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 710 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Letter to Jean-Christophe (Ammann)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 100 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 22 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH)

Letter to Jean-Christophe (Ammann), 1965

India ink, pencil and red ball-point pen on paper. H 266 mm W 208 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Wrapped Statues, Project for "Die Glyptothek München"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 924 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

Wrapped Statues, Project for "Die Glyptothek München", 1988

Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 880 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100