Search results: Cuno Amiet

Haus am Weiher
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 902 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 13 June 2012, 06:45 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Haus am Weiher, 1954

Watercolor. H 120 mm W 170 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Head of a Girl (Greti)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 203 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Tuesday, 20 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Head of a Girl (Greti), approx. 1910

India ink on paper. H 185 mm W 110 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Blühender Apfelbaum auf grüner Wiese
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 314 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Lithograph printed in colors. H 498 mm W 388 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Landschaft
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 704 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 10 June 2015, 06:15 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Landschaft, 1960

Chalk drawing. H 250 mm W 345 mm.
CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Frühling im Garten
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 902 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Frühling im Garten, 1949

Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 340 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Der entzückte Jüngling
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 305 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Der entzückte Jüngling, 1915

Lithograph printed in colors. H 340 mm W 230 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Obsternte, 1958
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 313 / International Prints (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Obsternte, 1958

Lithograph printed in colors. H 360 mm W 253 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Obsternte, 1957; Selbstbildnis stehend mit Zeichenblock
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 304 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

2 sheets: Obsternte, 1957; Selbstbildnis stehend mit Zeichenblock, 1959

Lithographs printed in colors. H 360 mm W 253 mm; H 290 mm W 205 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Winter Landscape, 1951
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 310 / International Prints (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Winter Landscape, 1951

Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 180 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Flower Vase with Roses, 1959
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 311 / International Prints (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Flower Vase with Roses, 1959

Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 209 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Die Kunst (The Art)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 805 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Die Kunst (The Art), 1960

Lithograph printed in colors. H 260 mm W 340 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 420

4 sheets: Hinterstock-Schlucht; Handegg; Am Hinterstock; Strassenbild, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 2. Folge"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 208 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

4 sheets: Hinterstock-Schlucht; Handegg; Am Hinterstock; Strassenbild, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 2. Folge", 1927

Lithographs. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Fröhlicher Wanderer, 1951
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 312 / International Prints (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Fröhlicher Wanderer, 1951

Lithograph printed in colors. H 305 mm W 219 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrasse"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

6 sheets from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrasse", 1927

Lithographs. H 320 mm W 420 mm (5); H 420 mm W 320 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets: Ritzlihorn; Tosende Aare; Steinlauenenhorn; Haslital, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 2. Folge"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 207 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

4 sheets: Ritzlihorn; Tosende Aare; Steinlauenenhorn; Haslital, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 2. Folge", 1927

Lithographs. Each H 324 mm W 420 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Landscape
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 305 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Landscape

Lithograph printed in colors. H 425 mm W 535 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: Rose, 1947; Selbstbildnis am Zeichentisch mit Frau, 1950; Selbstbildnis im Spiegel, 1956; Selbstbildnis stehend mit Zeichenblock, 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 106 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

2 lithographs; 2 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Haus des Malers, 1944; Wohnhaus des Künstlers auf der Oschwand, 1955; Landschaft mit Bäumen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 317 / International Prints (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

1 lithograph printed in colors, 2 lithographs.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 Sheets: Landscapes
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 802 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

3 Sheets: Landscapes

Lithographs on paper. Each H 230 mm W 320 mm (Visible measurements).
CHF100 / 120
EUR100 / 120
USD110 / 130

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Blick aus dem Atelierfenster mit Selbstbildnis, 1954
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 105 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Lithograph. H 450 mm W 600 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 90

Der Spaziergang, 1954
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 104 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

Der Spaziergang, 1954

Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 390 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 85