Search results: Günther Förg

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 860 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Untitled, 1994

Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 580 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Vista
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 852 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Vista, 2003

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 Rectangles
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 844 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

6 Rectangles, 1991

Color woodcut. H 605 mm W 835 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 950 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Untitled, 2002

Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 450 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 844 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sheet 2 from "Erker-Suite"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 853 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Sheet 2 from "Erker-Suite", 2000

Lithograph printed in colors. H 605 mm W 495 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Fenster
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 746 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Fenster, 2001

Lithograph printed in colors. H 340 mm W 470 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Untitled, 2002

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180