Search results: Max Gubler

Paola
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 679 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Max Gubler, 1898-1973 (CH)

Paola

Charcoal drawing. H 330 mm W 360 mm.
CHF900 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'100
USD950 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

3 drawings: Am Meer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 321 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 06:00 pm

Max Gubler, 1898-1973 (CH)

3 drawings: Am Meer, 1958

Mixed media on paper. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Folder. Auf einer Landstrasse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 457 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Max Gubler, 1898-1973 (CH)

Folder. Auf einer Landstrasse, 1958

With 3 original lithographs printed in colors by Max Gubler and text by Gottfried Jedlicka. Each H 490 mm W 340 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

7 sheets: An der Landstrasse (4); Untitled (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 427 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Max Gubler, 1898-1973 (CH)

5 lithographs, 4 of them printed in colors; 2 linocuts. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Folder. Der alte Mann und das Meer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 456 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Max Gubler, 1898-1973 (CH)

With 5 woodcuts, 3 of them printed in colors. Each H 670 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180