Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and
20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Oil on wood. H 175 mm W 225 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Gouache. Oval: H 450 mm W 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Gouache. H 340 mm W 265 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Gouache on handmade paper. H 580 mm W 455 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Watercolor. H 465 mm W 310 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'000 * EUR 2'200 / 2'700 * USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Multiple. Felt collage. H 970 mm W 1360 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet, with 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. H 550 mm W 450 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Multiple. Acrylic glass object. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Tempera. H 450 mm W 540 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and one original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Watercolor. H 275 mm W 265 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Gouache. H 380 mm W 180 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Watercolor. H 290 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 528 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Portfolio with loose double sheets and 9 lithographs printed in colors, 6 of them double-sided . With suite of 8 lithographs printed in colors. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 730 USD 540 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Special edition with 8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Collage. H 450 mm W 400 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems as well as one long-playing record by Giuseppe Ungaretti. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 750 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 10 lithographs printed in colors and
lithographed title sheet. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 138 mm W 370 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT) 8 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet . Each H 200 mm W 500 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550