Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) 5 partially double-sided lithographs printed in color and
3 lithographs printed in color and collage as well as lithographed wrapper and title sheet by A. Tàpies,
Text by A. Mitscherlich. Each H 450 mm W 330 mm. CHF 1'400 / 2'000 EUR 1'200 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 1040 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Etching printed in colors; Etching printed in colors and resins; Etching printed in colors and relief. * CHF 700 / 900 * EUR 600 / 800 * USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) 5 loose double-sheets with 3 aquatints in color and
poems by Yves Bonnefoy. H 665 mm W 505 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'200 EUR 900 / 1'100 USD 1'100 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Etching printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 865 mm W 610 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 1015 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 870 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph. H 1040 mm W 745 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Each etching, aquatint and embossing print. Different formats. CHF 800 / 1'000 EUR 730 / 1'000 USD 860 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 504 mm W 655 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Mixed media print with embossing. H 328 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 1025 mm W 740 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 900 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 1010 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) 11 lithographs and one embossing (cover) by Antonio Tàpies and text by Jacques Dupin on double sheet. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'400 / 1'700 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Etching printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with relief; Etchings printed in colors with collage and dusted with powder. Each H 800 mm W 1210 mm. * CHF 700 / 900 * EUR 600 / 800 * USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES) Lithograph printed in colors with relief embossing. H 490 mm W 625 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 950