Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors and rust on metal disk, printed on both sides. H 630 mm W 910 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'300 / 3'200 USD 2'700 / 3'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Björn Roth, 1961 (CH) Acrylic, pencil, colored chalk, felt-tip pen and collage on paper. H 1010 mm W 720 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 680 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) 12 etchings printed in colors, partially collaged. 9 Sheets: H 580 mm W 460 mm; 2 Sheets H 320 mm W 440 mm; 1 Sheet: H 470 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'700 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) 24 black-white offset prints with slit embossing. Each H 407 mm W 407 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'500 / 2'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos,
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors on cardboard. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'400 / 2'000 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Graphite pencil on paper (2); Graphite pencil and gouache on paper. Each H 295 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'300 / 1'800 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'300 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Offsetprint and pencil on paper. H 150 mm W 100 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Etching printed in colors, reworked with grease. H 510 mm W 645 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Recto and verso lithograph, on handmade paper. H 510 mm W 680 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Lithograph. H 405 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors over collotype. H 700 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'100 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'300 USD 1'200 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Copper engravings. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'900 / 2'800 * USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Crushed quark box with quark on paper, behind glass. H 420 mm W 420 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors on cardboard and with sculptered plastic bag. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Stencil print, in colors. H 630 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) 5 hand-offset prints, 4 of them printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 800 / 1'200 * USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Multiple. Melting cheese on sandpaper in plastic bag. H 320 mm W 435 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 1'800 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 630 mm W 660 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 450 / 600 * USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Gouache over color offset print. H 770 mm W 1040 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'900 / 2'800 * USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Silkscreen and offset print; Mixed media print and free hand drawing. H 650 mm W 930 mm; H 700 mm W 900 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 570 / 760 * USD 670 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH) Hyalography; Etching. H 850 mm W 1050 mm; H 780 mm W 1060 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 470 / 760 * USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500