Search results: Mark Tobey

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 947 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970

Lithographs printed in color. Each H 455 mm W 565 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Summer Joy
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 571 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Summer Joy, 1971

Aquatint printed in colors. H 680 mm W 510 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Evocation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1087 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Evocation, 1970

Aquatint printed in colors. H 540 mm W 425 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Red Blue, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 784 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Red Blue, 1973

Lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 370 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 935 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 267 mm W 280 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR240 / 340
USD260 / 370

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 831 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Untitled, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 335 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 774 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors. H 302 mm W 220 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Unknown Kiss
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 934 / International Prints and Multiples

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Unknown Kiss, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 350 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200