Search results: Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 378 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1982

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 880 mm W 590 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 835 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 287 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1979

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 690 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 837 / International Prints and Multiples

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Different techniques and formats.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 290 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1969

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 490 mm W 648 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Folder. Piero Dorazio
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Piero Dorazio, 1981

Special edition with 4 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and texts by Eugène Ionesco on double sheet.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 854 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 860 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 607 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Sheet from "Wig Wam", 1991
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 431 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Sheet from "Wig Wam", 1991

Litograph printed in colors and collage. H 755 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR430 / 500
*USD540 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 286 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1980

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 645 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 847 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)

2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1978 (3)

EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Folder. Poi domani
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 206 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Poi domani, 2002

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 350 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 865 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 413 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1989

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 1385 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 488 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1965

Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Riam
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 289 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Riam, 1975

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 645 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 833 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 349 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 272 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Kwyo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 409 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Kwyo, 1978

Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Aughé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Aughé, 1977

Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320