Search results: Salvador Dalí

Argus, from "Mythologie"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 435 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Argus, from "Mythologie", 1963

Etching. H 558 mm W 755 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Vénus à la girafe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 856 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 November 2013, 06:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Vénus à la girafe, 1973

Multiple. Bronze sculpture, silver coated. H 565 mm W 273 mm D 90 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Cristo de San Juan de la Cruz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 235 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 20 November 2017, 07:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Cristo de San Juan de la Cruz, 1974

Bronze sculpture, patinated.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Abricot chevalier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 209 / Important International Prints and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 05:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Abricot chevalier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)", 1969/70

Etching over lithograph printed in colors on Auvergne paper. H 753 mm W 564 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'600
EUR1'200 / 1'400
USD1'500 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Schwarzer Stierkämpfer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 304 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Schwarzer Stierkämpfer, 1969

Lithograph. H 755 mm W 550 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

3 Sheets from "Après 50 ans de Surréalisme", 1974: Expulsé comme un mégot par des magots; Le dos divin de Gala; Freud à tête d'escargot
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 844 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

3 Sheets from "Après 50 ans de Surréalisme", 1974: Expulsé comme un mégot par des magots; Le dos divin de Gala; Freud à tête d'escargot

Etchings and drypoint with pochoir in watercolor. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR810 / 1'200
USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

6 sheets from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 848 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

6 sheets from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé", 1974

Dry-point and pochoir. Each H 780 mm W 580 mm
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'400 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Begonia, from"Flordali"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 365 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Begonia, from"Flordali", 1968

Etching with dry-point and pochoir. H 710 mm W 520 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Femme-fleurs au piano, from "Hippies"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 382 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Femme-fleurs au piano, from "Hippies", 1969/70

Dry-point etching on Japan paper, hand-colored. H 660 mm W 510 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Marguerite (Chrysanthemum frutescens), from "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 277 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Marguerite (Chrysanthemum frutescens), from "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)", 1968

Etching printed in colors. H 770 mm W 565 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

2 sheets from "Les Saisons"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 401 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets from "Les Saisons", 1972

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 755 mm W 550 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR500 / 800
*USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Révérence du groseillier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 280 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Révérence du groseillier, from "Flordali (Les Fruits)", 1969/70

Etching on lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'400
EUR1'000 / 1'200
USD1'300 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Téléphone mou, from "Quinze gravures"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 221 / Important International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Téléphone mou, from "Quinze gravures", 1968

Etchings printed in colors on Japan paper. H 445 mm W 315 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'000
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Carmen - Castanets
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Carmen - Castanets, 1970

Bronze sculpture with green patina, on black marble base.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

4 Sheets from "Après 50 ans de Surréalisme", 1974: Dieu, Le Temps, l'espace et  le pape; Le grand inquisiteur chasse le sauveur; Une entrée fracassante aux U.S.A.; Le musée du génie et du caprice
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 845 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

4 Sheets from "Après 50 ans de Surréalisme", 1974: Dieu, Le Temps, l'espace et le pape; Le grand inquisiteur chasse le sauveur; Une entrée fracassante aux U.S.A.; Le musée du génie et du caprice

Etchings and drypoint with pochoir in watercolor. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR1'000 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Begonia (Anacardium recordans), aus "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Begonia (Anacardium recordans), aus "Flordali (Flora Dalinae)", 1968

Etching printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Vénus à la girafe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 248 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 04 June 2018, 07:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Vénus à la girafe, 1973

Multiple. Bronze sculpture. H 565 mm W 270 mm D 90 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Les Montres gélatines de l'espace-temps, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 235 / Important Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 20 June 2007, 05:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Les Montres gélatines de l'espace-temps, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974

Etching on lithograph printed in colors with embossing. H 910 mm W 610 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

La Plage de Sète, from "Poèmes secrets d'Apollinaire"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 278 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

La Plage de Sète, from "Poèmes secrets d'Apollinaire", 1967

Etching and watercolor. H 370 mm W 270 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Infra-terrestres adorés par Dalí à 5 ans car il se croyait insecte, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 239 / Important Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 20 June 2007, 05:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Infra-terrestres adorés par Dalí à 5 ans car il se croyait insecte, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974

Etching on lithograph printed in colors with embossing. H 990 mm W 700 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Dalí martien muni d'un double microscope holo-électronique, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 238 / Important Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 20 June 2007, 05:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Dalí martien muni d'un double microscope holo-électronique, from "La Conquête du cosmos", 1974

Etching on lithograph printed in colors with embossing. H 990 mm W 700 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

2 sheets from "Die vier Jahreszeiten" (Spring & Winter)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 434 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets from "Die vier Jahreszeiten" (Spring & Winter), 1972

Lithographs printed in colors. H 400 mm W 550 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Les aigrettes, from "La vénus aux fourrures"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 383 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Les aigrettes, from "La vénus aux fourrures", 1969

Dry-point etching on Japan paper, watercolored. H 380 mm W 260 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Les Cavaliers de l'Apocalypse, 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 231 / Important Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 20 June 2007, 05:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Les Cavaliers de l'Apocalypse, 1971

Lithograph printed in colors and etching and embossing. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Le cavalier triomphant, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 233 / Important Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 20 June 2007, 05:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Le cavalier triomphant, 1973

Chromo color lithograph and etching with embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800